illuins_lair (illuins_lair) wrote in perfect_bloom,
illuins_lair
illuins_lair
perfect_bloom

Drunk!Fic: "Slightly Delirious" (written for orlijah_month)

Title: "Slightly Delirious"

Author:
illuins_lair </span>

Pairing: 
Como Agua Para Chocolate, para siempre... Teh Prettyiness of Pretty. Light Versus Dark... oh thou cerulean sky.. (wtf nevermind) =P

Warnings:
Lipgloss. Peanuts. Jellybeans. Abuse of the word Tequila & muses´ love for the word “Fuck”.

Rating:
PG13 for tequila- kisses and too high bar counters.

Disclaimer:
None of the people mentioned herein have absolutely never been drunk IRL. And if they have, I will not know how fun that would be. *cries*  Thing is; I don´t know if Liv fancies Gabbana, if Dom likes to play with straws, if Elijah has a secret list, If Ian feels young, If Billy has measured the height of a bar, or if Orlando ever had jellybean-legs. Clearly; I don´t know shit, except maybe the joys and trials of tequila. The rest is a glorious lie with the purpose to shamelessly entertain feed ev0l & pervy fangirls with innocent!actor´s public personas. What? Other people watch soap operas damnit!

Summary:
Liv has heels. Dom is not Jimi Hendrix. Orlando has logistic issues. Elijah drinks everything almost once. Billy can´t juggle. Ian is neither really young nor really arrogant.

And the last thing anyone is going to remember;  is the tequila-race. Right?


Beta:
lisabellex   - who kicked my ass or I would have buried myself in bitten nails. *squishes & thanks*</span>

A/N:
Any grammatical errors and crossinvented-sliced!up words belongs to the drunkards appearing in this story. I´m innocent! Since everyone in their own state of mind drove me completely nutz with their twists and takes on a complete shitfaced evening a long time ago, they´ll have to share the grammar-burden. (They are all still slightly hangover´d btw). Hallelujah.

Weird things happen these days and I blame it all on the damn tequila and too much Orlijah-goodies to taste this month! STOP DISTRACTING ME!  (Also, I´m so tired of the tequila-word right now that I´m considering never drink it again. The real one, not the word. On the other hand that might be to go too far.)


I´m having a headdesk-relationship with my writings for orlijah_month   --->> *This* initially started out to be a First!Kiss-drabble from where it very early on clearly took the shape of a non-drabble instead (just to piss me off) and refused to cooperate until it now has found its place – purring, in the bootylicious Dance!Orlijah- prompt #22. Not that there is much actual dancing going on, but yeah. Peace is achieved. Oh-yay! Drunk!Fic =D



Please Click for a bit of deliriousness!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments